Women's Education Society's
Smt. Mathubai Garware Kanya Mahavidyalaya, Sangli
 
Skip Navigation Links
About usExpand About us
DepartmentExpand Department
StudentExpand Student
FacilitiesExpand Facilities
ActivitiesExpand Activities
AchievementsExpand Achievements
IQACExpand IQAC
NIRFExpand NIRF
Antiragging Cell
RTIExpand RTI
AluminiExpand Alumini
Contact us
Achievements
Academic
Sports
Cultural
































 
Students of Outstanding Academic Merit

Year

Name of Student

Academic Merit

1973

Pratibha Gokhale

First Position in the University in Pre-degree Commerce

1974

Pratibha Tamhankar

Fifth Position in the University in Pre-degree Arts

1975

Asha Kulkarni

First Position in the University in History in T.Y.B.A.

1977

Surekha Bilaskar

Third Position in the University in Pre-degree Arts

Chitra Kulkarni

Fifth Position in the University in Pre-degree Arts

1981

Nanda Limaye

First position in the University in History in T.Y.B.A.

1982

Varsha Khadilkar

First position in the University in Hindi in Pre-Degree

1983

Medini Kelkar

Fifth Position in the University in Commerce

1984

Sushama Bhagwat

First in the University in Sanskrit in S.Y.B.A.

Vinaya Joshi

First in the University in Sanskrit in F.Y.B.A.

1985

Anjali Parvate

First in H.S.C. in Sanskrit

1986

Asmita Kelkar

First Position in the University in Marathi in T.Y.B.A.

1987

Uma Kadne

First Position in the University in Sanskrit in F.Y.B.A.

Kavita Kulkarni

First Position in Sanskrit in H.S.C.

Trupti Bhate

First Position in the University in Economics in T.Y.B.A.

Aruna Patil

First in Accountancy in H.S.C.

Jayashree Raut

First in the University in Psychology in T.Y.B.A.

1989

Sadhana Kadam

Second in the University in T.Y.B.Com.

Swati Pendse

Fifth in the University in Commerce

1990

Rohini Malwankar

First in the University in Marathi in T.Y.B.A.

Kavita Kulkarni

First in the University in T.Y.B.A

1991

Medha Patil

Second in the University in T.Y.B.A

Leena Bhosale

Third in the University in T.Y.B.A

Vijaya Tilak

Fourth in the University in T.Y.B.A

1993

Sanyogita Lagu

Fourth in the University in T.Y.B.A

1994

Durgadevi Nimbalkar

First in Commerce & Banking in T.Y.B.Com.

1995

Suvarna Patki

First in the University in Sanskrit in F.Y.B.A.

Tarannum Pathan

Tenth Positions in H.S.C.(Arts)

Meena Khokade

First in Psychology in H.S.C.

1996

Deepali Gogate

First in H.S.C.(Arts)

1997

Sangeeta Sruyawanshi

Third in the University in T.Y.B.A

Anuradha Patil

First in the University in Marathi in T.Y.B.A.

Pallavi Kotibhaskar

Third Positions in H.S.C.(Arts)

Swati Ghate

Eleventh Positions in H.S.C.(Arts)

1998

Swati Mohite

Eleventh Positions in H.S.C.(Arts)

2000

Anjali Nandrekar

First in Commerce in H.S.C.

2001

Shraddha Bapat

Twelth in H.S.C (Arts)

Vibhavari Deshpande

Eleventh in H.S.C (Arts)

2002

Deepti Pednekar

Forth in H.S.C (First in Economics)

Shashikala Bhagat

Eleventh Position in H.S.C.

2006

Rohini Shinde

Ninth Position in H.S.C.

2007

Jyoti Revankar

Second Position in H.S.C.(Arts)

2008

Anjali Jadhav

First in Banking ,in the University in B.Com III Exam

2009

Archana Kubudge

First in B.A.III among Women Candidates /First in Psychology in the University

2010

Manasi Nene

First in BCA III Examination in the University

2011 Tejsaswini Lakshman Shinde IXth in  BBAIII Examination in the University
Partiksha Pandit kadam VIIIth in  BCAIII Examination in the University
Deepali  Prakash Waghmare VIth in  BCOM Examination in the University
2012 Swati Sachin Patil IInd in  M.Com.Examination in the University
2013 Deepali  Prakash Waghmare Ist in  M.Com.Examination in the University
2014 Akshata Vishwanath Malwad

IVth  in BCA III Examination in the University

 

Shivaji University Merit Scholarship

Sr.No

Name

Class

Year

Scholarship Amount

1

Khan Imranali Mehmoodhasan

B.Com – III

2012

10,000/-

2

Khan Imranali Mehmoodhasan

B.Com – III

2012

300/-

3

Sarada Mayuri Ramanuj

B.Com – III

2012

750/-

4

Sarada Mayuri Ramanuj

B.Com – III

2012

500/-

5

Gotpagar Rahul Vijay

B.Com – III

2012

900/-

6

Rathi Nikita Arun

M.Com – II

2012

500/-

7

Gotpagar Rahul Vijay

B.Com – III

2012

8

Faniband Muhammadriyaj Munna

B.Com – III

2012

 

9

Kadam Shilpa Mohan

B.C.A

2012

 



B.C. Scholarship 2011-2012

Sr.No

Category

Student

Total Scholarship Distribution Amount

1

S.C

125

6,59,936

2

VJNT

145

3,51,965

3

OBC

155

4,28,446

4

SBC

18

45,791

Total

443

14,86,138

B.C. Free Ship 2011-2012

Sr.No

Category

Student

Total Scholarship Distribution Amount

1

S.C

21

91,597

2

VJNT

02

2309

3

OBC

17

26,458

4

SBC

01

2054

Total

41

1,22,418

 

 
       Copyritgh @ 2015 www.mgkanyasangli.edu.in. All Rights Reserved